Meet Our Team

Our college is blessed with a passionate, highly qualified, and energetic team of teachers and support staff that are dedicated to making St Stephen's an inspiring learning space. Our educators come from all over the world and all walks of life, and are always ready to extend their many talents to nurture and inspire every boy and girl.

 

Teachers

Ms Carol Yang
Principal and Warden

Mr YH Lam
Deputy Principal, Boarding Advisor

Physics, Science

Ms Winnie Wong
Deputy Principal
English, Ethics and Religious Studies

Mrs Josephine Cheung
Assistant Principal
Chemistry, Science

Mr Corwin Kan
Assistant Principal
History, Liberal Studies

Mrs Abby Kwok
Assistant Principal
Chinese

Mr Max So
Assistant Principal, Deputy Warden
Geography

Mr Derek Barham
IB Coordinator

History, Business Management, Citizenship and Social Development

Ms Ally Chan
Mathematics

Ms Amy Chan
Chinese

Ms Cheyenne Chan
English, Ethics and Religious Studies

Mr Kevin Chan
Physics, Science

Mr KP Chan
Chinese History

Ms Natalie Chan
English, Ethics and Religious Studies

Mr Roy Chan
Mathematics

Ms Selina Chan
Chinese

Ms Silver Chan
Mathematics

Mr SK Chan
Design and Technology

Mrs Clara Chau
Integrated Humanities

Mrs Zoe Cheng
Chinese

Ms Rony Cheung
Mathematics

Ms Emily Choi
Biology, Science

Mr Clinton Chong
English, Ethics and Religious Studies

Ms Cherry Chow
Chinese

Ms Helena Chow
Mathematics, Science

Ms Stephanie Chow
Chinese

Mr Eddie Chu
Science, Liberal Studies

Mr Andy Chung
Ethics and Religious Studies, Integrated Humanities

Mr Vibert Dung
Chemistry, Science

Ms Dorothy Gregory
English

Mrs Amrita Harjani
Chemistry, Science, CAS

Ms Ivy Hau
Chinese

Ms Erica Hung
English

Ms Gayatri Joshi
English

Ms Bernice Ko
English

Mrs Alisa Koo
Visual Arts

Mr Eric Koo
Mathematics

Ms Dorothy Lai
Chinese

Ms Faye Lai
Chinese

Ms Stephanie Lam
Physical Education, Science

Ms Andrea Lau
Mathematics

Ms Carmen Lau
Mathematics, Extended Essay, Computer and Information Technology

Mr Daniel Lau
Mathematics

Mr CS Lee
Chinese, Chinese History

Mr Edwin Lee
Mathematics

Mr Mark Lee
Economics, Theory of Knowledge, CAS

Mrs Mickey Lee
Chinese

Mr Timothy Lee
Mathematics

Ms Alice Leung
English

Mr Dennis Leung
Physics, CAS

Ms Judy Leung
English, Ethics and Religious Studies

Mr Tony Leung
Information and Communication Technology, Computer and Information Technology

Ms Ada Li
Chinese

Mr Pierre Lien
English

Mr Timothy Lim
English, Ethics and Religious Studies

Ms Ivy Liu
Citizenship and Social Development, Liberal Studies

Mrs Joanna Lo
Visual Arts

Mrs Teresa de Vries
English

Mr Marco Ma
Physical Education

Dr Yukon Man
Chemistry, Science

Ms Molly Milne
Visual Arts, Theory of Knowledge, CAS

Ms Daisy Mo
Chinese

The Revd Will Newman
College Chaplain

Mrs Kit Ng
Chinese

Mrs Lian Ng
Chinese

Mr Stephen Ng
Computer and Information Technology, Information and Communication Technology, Science

Mrs Elaine Pun
Chinese

Mrs Gloria Shum
Biology, Science

Ms Rachel Siu
English, Ethics and Religious Studies

Mr Tony Siu
Biology, Science

Ms Valentina Tao
Music

Ms Amy Tam
Physical Education

Ms Claire Tam
English

Mr Theodore Tam
English

Ms Shinya Tan
Chinese

Mrs Anna Tang
Business, Accounting and Financial Studies, Integrated Humanities

Ms Ida Tse
Music

Ms Han Tsoi
Spanish, Theory of Knowledge, Chinese

Ms Cecilia Tsui
Economics

Ms Tebbie Tung
Mathematics

Mr Alan Wong
English, CAS, Theory of Knowledge

Mr Calvin Wong
Economics

Ms Carol Wong
Liberal Studies, Integrated Humanities

Mr CM Wong
Chinese History

Ms Edith Wong
Food and Home Management

Ms Katherine Wong
Mathematics, Computer and Information Technology

Ms Micky Wong
Geography, CAS

Ms Dawn Xu
History

Ms Arlene Yau
Chinese

Ms Eleena Yeung
Psychology, Geography, Integrated Humanities

Mr Jeremy Yeung
Biology

Ms Wany Yeung
Mathematics

Mr Alex Yu
Music

Mr Edmond Yuen
Computer and Information Technology

Mr Patrick Yuen
Information and Communication Technology, Computer and Information Technology

Mr Henry Yung
Liberal Studies, Integrated Humanities, Citizenship and Social Development

 

Music Instructors

Mr MK Ma

Ms Noel Yan

 

Teaching Assistants

Mr Noel Chow

Mr Sam Lau

Mrs Cindy Lui

 

IT Support

Mr Johnson Lee

Mr CW Chan

Mr Sam Hui

Mr Ken Lam

 

Laboratory Technicians

Ms Ada Ho

Ms Jenny Kung

Mr Arlen Leung

Mr CT Yick

 

Career Guidance

Ms Celine Chan

Ms Jasmine Hui

 

Social Work

Ms Susan Poon

Ms Natalie Ng

Ms Agnes Wan
 

The Library

Mr Isaac Lai

Mr Karson Hung

Mrs Vivian Yu

 

The Dormitories

Mr Paul Poon

Ms Grace Yuen

Mr Mason Chan

Ms Michelle Lai

Ms Kristine Tsang

Mr Marco Luk

Contact Information

22 Tung Tau Wan Road, Stanley
Tel: +852 28130360
Fax: +852 28137311
Email: [email protected]