Visual Arts


 

2019
Congratulations go to our young artists who competed in a variety of art competitions this year.  

 

Contest of ‘CCAE’ National Children’s Fine Arts, Calligraphy & Photography Works
3D Wong Man Hang Excellence Award
2Y Cheng Amy Tsz Man 1st

 

Physical & Mental Health, Happy Life Chinese Painting Competition
3D Wong Man Hang Champion

 

The 23rd China, Philippines, Japan International Painting Competition
3J Chow Chi Lok  Silver
3L Hu Yu He  Silver
3L Leung Amber Silver
3L Yuen Cheuk Hei Silver
3Y Wan Yee Lok Silver
4C Mak Alison Tsz Lun Silver

 

HK Territory-wide Youths Painting Day 2018
5D Chan Kwan Mo Best Young Artist Award

 

‘Embrace Peace’ HK Inter-Secondary School T-shirt Pattern Design Competition
5C Lai Christabel Excellence Award
5D Chan Kwan Mo Excellence Award
5J Chong Wing Nam Feronia Excellence Award
5J Li Lok Tung Excellence Award
5J Ng Ying Kiu Excellence Award
5J Soong Wing Yi Excellence Award
6D Tsang Suet Yi Excellence Award
6J Wong Long Hin Hayden Excellence Award
6J Hung Man Ching Jessica Excellence Award
6J Lee Wing Lam Excellence Award
6J Leung Sum Yin Excellence Award
6J Ling Cheuk Man Excellence Award

 

Beat Drugs Fund Painting Competition
5Y Chang Chu Yi 2nd

 

PaperOne U-Express Painting Competition
5Y Chang Chu Yi 2nd

 

The 8th International Tour Competition (Japan Station) – Painting, Calligraphy, Photography and Writing Competition
5D Wong Man Hang Champion

 

The 11th Youth Visual Art Exhibition 2019
5D Chan Kwan Mo Outstanding Visual Arts Award

 

2018 International Year of the Reef Art and Design Competition
3J Wan Ching Lam 3rd

 

The 4th Secondary School Distinguished Artwork Exhibition 2019
4D Lee Ching Yi Outstanding Award
5D Chan Kwan Mo Outstanding Award

 

Global Youth Network Video Making Competition
6J Lee Hau Yi Outstanding Award

 

The 40th China – Japan International Painting Competition
2J Geng Jiayi Silver
2J Wu Wen Yin Silver
2L Chan Chun Hin Silver
2Y Sun Meiqi Silver

 

The 8th World Children Art Awards 2019 
3D Wong Man Hang Excellence
6H Chan Ho Yin Excellence
6J Lee Wing Lam Excellence
6J Leung Sum Yin Excellence
3L Wong Hoi Ling Champion

 

‘Big World of Kids’ International Drawing Competition 2019
2Y Cheng Amy Tsz Man 2nd 

 

International Confucius Prize for Adolescents and Children’s Calligraphy & Painting Competition
1J To Yin Yu Winsome Gladys Gold

 

International Kids and Teens Painting and Calligraphy Exchange Competition
1J To Yin Yu Winsome Gladys Gold

 

2018 Reunification Cup Hong Kong Art Elites Drawing Competition
2Y Cheng Amy Tsz Man 3rd

 

2018 the 8th edition – International Art Competition for Children, Romina (11-14 yrs Group)
2H Kwong Hin Yee 1st

 

Jockey Club ICH + Innovative Heritage Education Programme (Paper Cutting)
2H Huang Helene Heling Excellence
2H Ho Ivan Bellagio Yui Outstanding
2H Lam Michelle Outstanding
2H Leung Cheuk Chi Outstanding
2H Mok Yu Yiu Outstanding
2H Ng Sai Yi Outstanding
2Y Loo Jor Miu Outstanding

 

My Dreamland Painting Competition
2J Wu Wen Yin Champion

 

Exhibition of Student Visual Arts Work 2018-19
1C Lam Yeuk Hei Gold

 

HKCMAA 2018 Hong Kong Youth Visual Arts Competition
2J Wu Wen Yin Champion

 

Great Talent Award 2019 Spring Summer (Junior Secondary)
2J Wu Wen Yin Bronze

 

Contact Information

22 Tung Tau Wan Road, Stanley
Tel: +852 28130360
Fax: +852 28137311
Email: [email protected]