教學人員

書院的教職員學養深厚、誨人不倦,致力為學生締造便於啟發潛能的學習環境。我們的教學人員擁有不同背景及教學經驗,為學生帶來多元文化體驗,啟迪學生發揮所長。

 

Teachers

Ms Carol Yang
Principal and Warden

Mr Wayne Chan
Deputy Principal, Deputy Warden

Biology, Ethics and Religious Studies

Mr Y. H. Lam
Deputy Principal, Boarding Advisor

Physics, Science

Ms Winnie Wong
Deputy Principal

English, Ethics and Religious Studies

Mr Derek Barham
IB Coordinator

History, Theory of Knowledge, Study Skills

Ms Ally Chan
Mathematics

Ms Amy Chan
Chinese

Mr K. P. Chan
Chinese History

Mr Kevin Chan
Physics, Science

Mr Roy Chan
Mathematics

Mr S. K. Chan
Design and Technology

Ms Salina Chan
Chinese

Ms Silver Chan
Mathematics, Computer and Information Technology

Mr T. W. Chan
Chinese History

Mrs Zoe Cheng
Chinese

Mrs Josephine Cheung
Chemistry, Science

Ms Rony Cheung
Mathematics

Mr Patrick Chiu
Integrated Humanities

Ms Emily Choi
Biology, Science

Mr Clinton Chong
English

Ms Cherry Chow
Chinese

Ms Stephanie Chow
Chinese

Mr Eddie Chu
Liberal Studies

Mr Andy Chung
Ethics and Religious Studies, History, Integrated Humanities

Mr William Chung
Music

Mr Ashok Daswani
English, Theory of Knowledge

Mr Vibert Dung
Chemistry, Science

Mr Calvin Foo
English

Ms Dorothy Gregory
English

Ms Sandra Hacker
Business Management, Theory of Knowledge, CAS, Study Skills

Mrs Amrita Harjani
Chemistry, Science, CAS

Ms Ivy Hau
Chinese

Mr Jeffrey Ho
Computer and Information Technology, Science

Ms Erica Hung
English

Ms Hye-Joo Jeong
English

Mr Corwin Kan
Liberal Studies, History

Mrs Alisa Koo
Visual Arts

Mr Eric Koo
Mathematics

Ms Chloe Koong
Music, English, Study Skills

Mrs Abby Kwok
Chinese

Ms Dorothy Lai
Chinese

Ms Faye Lai
Chinese

Ms Ada Lam
Mathematics
Mr Dennis Lam
English, Integrated Humanities

Mr Dicken Lam
Mathematics, Computer and Information Technology

Ms Stephanie Lam
Physical Education, Science

Ms Carmen Lau
Mathematics, Extended Essay

Ms Joanna Lau
English

Mr C. S. Lee
Chinese

Mr Edwin Lee
Mathematics

Mr Mark Lee
Economics, Integrated Humanities, CAS
  Mrs Mickey Lee
Chinese

Ms Alice Leung
English

Mr Dennis Leung
Physics, CAS

Ms Judy Leung
English, Ethics and Religious Studies

Mr Tony Leung
Computer and Information Technology, Science

Ms Ada Li
Chinese

Mr Pierre Lien
English, Theory of Knowledge

Mr Timothy Lim
English

Ms Ivy Liu
Liberal Studies

Mrs Joanna Lo
Visual Arts

Ms Teresa Lui
English

Mr Marco Ma
Physical Education

Dr Yukon Man
Chemistry, Science, CAS

Ms Molly Milne
Visual Arts, Theory of Knowledge, CAS

Ms Daisy Mo
Chinese

The Revd Will Newman
College Chaplain

Mrs Kit Ng
Chinese

Mrs Lian Ng
Chinese

Mr Stephen Ng
Computer and Information Technology, Information and Communication Technology

Ms Erica Ngai
English

Mrs Priscilla Poon
Ethics and Religious Studies

Mrs Elaine Pun
Chinese

Mrs Gloria Shum
Biology, Science

Ms Rachel Siu
English

Mr Tony Siu
Biology, Science

Mr Max So
Geography

Mr Clovis Sze-to
Mathematics

Ms Amy Tam
Physical Education

Ms Claire Tam
English

Mr Theodore Tam
English

Ms Shinya Tan
Chinese

Mrs Anna Tang
Business, Accounting and Financial Studies, Integrated Humanities

Mrs Clara Chau
Integrated Humanities

Ms Han Tsoi
Spanish

Ms Cecilia Tsui
Economics

Mr Alan Wong
English, CAS, Theory of Knowledge

Mr C. M. Wong
Chinese, Chinese History

Mr Calvin Wong
Economics

Ms Carol Wong
Liberal Studies, Integrated Humanities

Mr David Wong
Chemistry, Science

Ms Edith Wong
Food and Home Management

Ms Katherine Wong
Mathematics

Ms Micky Wong
Geography, CAS

Mrs Myra Wong
Chinese

Mr Simon Wong
Mathematics

Ms Dawn Xu
History

Mr Jeremy Yeung
Biology, Science

Ms Wany Yeung
Mathematics, Computer and Information Technology

Mr Alex Yu
Music

Mr Patrick Yuen
Information and Communication Technology, Computer and Information Technology

Mr Henry Yung
Liberal Studies, Integrated Humanities

 

Music Instructors

Mr M. K. Ma

Ms Jennie Tse

Ms Noel Yan

 

Teaching Assistants

Mr Kevin Cheong
Physical Education

Mrs Cindy Lui
Creativity Programme

 

IT Support

Mr Johnson Lee
Assistant IT Manager

Mr C. W. Chan
Technician

Mr Sam Hui
Technician

Mr Ken Lam
Technician

 

Laboratory Technicians

Ms Ada Ho
Chemistry

Ms Jenny Kung
Chemistry

Mr Arlen Leung
Biology

Mr C. T. Yick
Physics

 

Career Guidance

Ms Claudia Yung
Careers and Higher Education Counsellor

 

Social Work

Ms Susan Poon
School Social Worker

Ms Helena Yau
School Social Worker

Ms Daisy Wong
Project Social Worker

Jennifer Wong
Project Social Worker

Natalie Ng
Project Officer

 

The Library

Mrs Caroline Wong
Librarian

Mr Karson Hung
Library Officer

Mrs Vivian Yu
Library Clerical Assistant

 

The Dormitories

Mr Paul Poon
Senior Dormitory Officer (Boys)

Ms Grace Yuen
Senior Dormitory Officer (Girls)

Mr Mason Chan
Dormitory Officer (Boys)

Ms Michelle Lai
Dormitory Officer (Girls)

Ms K. C. Lai
Dormitory Officer (General)

Mr Marco Luk
Assistant Dormitory Officer

Contact Information

22 Tung Tau Wan Road, Stanley
Tel: +852 28130360
Fax: +852 28137311
Email: [email protected]