St. Stephen College LogoInternational Baccalaureate Logo
Intranet
housetop
KOREAN EXCHANGE PROGRAMME 2017
30-11-2016
Deadline of payment: 16th December 2016
For questions, please contact Ms Teresa Lui or Mr Clinton Chong.
S1 Mandatory Boarding Programme 2016 - 2017
1C & 1H Dining Etiquette Workshop and High Table Dinner

28-11-2016
Dining Etiquette Workshop
  01 Nov 2016
  07 Nov 2016
  09 Nov 2016
  10 Nov 2016

High Table Dinner:
  13 Nov 2016


Inter-house Cross Country Competition
21-11-2016
Writers:
Monica Xu (5D)
Fion Tse (4L)

Photographers:
Yolanda Cheung (5D)
Derek Lee (5L)
Jasmine Wong (3Y)
Cyrus Yiu (2D)


Speech Day 2016
16-11-2016

Standard Chartered Arts In the Park 2016
16-11-2016
Date: 12 & 13 November 2016
Venue: Victoria Park
Participants: 2J Class
Fashion + Paper, Scissors & Rock
16-11-2016
Date: 7 November 2016
Venue: Hong Kong Heritage Museum
Participants: F5 Visual Arts students
Creative Ceramic Programme - Visit to 'Hong Kong Sculpture Biennial 2016'
11-11-2016
Date: 8 November 2016
Venue: Pao Haung Sue Ing Campus, Hong Kong Art School
Harvest Day - Creative Ceramic Programme
11-11-2016
Date: 25 October 2016
Venue: TSK Hall
MTR Student Travel Scheme Online
Application

09-09-2016
Application Guidelines
MTR Website: www.mtr.com.hk
 

 



  Work Plan on the Use of Strengthening School Administration Management Grant 01-09-2016 
  Exchange and Immersion Programmes 2015-2016 27-8-2015 
Access control and parking of alumni 29-03-2012
Access control of visitors 29-03-2012
School Development Plan 2013-2018 13-01-2014
Annual School Plan 2016-2017 01-09-2016
Annex 1 of the Annual School Plan
Annex 2 of the Annual School Plan 25-11-2016
Annual School Report 2015-2016 10-11-2016
Annex 1 of the School Report
Annex 2 of the School Report 13-06-2016
Boarders Guide 01-09-2016
College Brochure 14-11-2014
College Prospectus 15-11-2014
Improving Community Links 11-04-2010
Plans for International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme (IB DP) at SSC
A. Overview 06-12-2013
B. FAQ 09-07-2012
School Calendar 2016-2017 01-09-2016
St Stephen College Heritage Trail Docent Service Application Form
聖士提反書院文物徑導賞服務申請表  15-12-2008
Work Plan on Life Planning Education and Career Guidance Service
 21-01-2015
Acceptable Use Policy (2015-2016) 28-08-2015
Student iPad Management Solution for Parents (Registration)  14-10-2015
Application form for enabling iPad app store 20-06-2016
 

School Teams
  •  
  • October 2016
  •  
  • Inter-school Sports Competition
  • Boys Swimming Team (Div. II)
  •  
  • BOYS A came FOURTH
  • BOYS C came SECOND
  • BOYS OVERALL SECOND
  •  
  • In individual events,
  •  
  • 6H Lee Hay Shun Trevor
  • FOURTH in 50m Back Stroke
  •  
  • 5D Wan Long Yin
  • FOURTH in 100m Back Stroke
  •  
  • 3L Cheung Yun Sang
  • SECOND in 50m Breast Stroke
  •  
  • 3C Lo Chak Kuen
  • FOURTH in 100m Free Style
  •  
  • 1J Fu Kam Pang
  • FIRST in 50m Back Stroke
  • FOURTH in 100m Free Style
  •  
  • 2Y Lam Wai Lok
  • FIRST in 100m Free Style
  • FIRST in 200m Free Style
  •  
  • In Relay Events
  •  
  • Boys A 4x50m Free Relay
  • FIRST, members are
  • 4Y Alessandro Di Caprio
  • 5D Wan Long Yin
  • 6H Cheng Ching Wai
  • 6H Lee Hay Shun
  •  
  • Boys B 4x50m Free Relay
  • FOURTH, members are
  • 3C Lo Chak Kuen
  • 3D Loo Ho Tin
  • 4D Yau Ho Hei Justin
  • 4L Chan Hei Chun Ernest
  •  
  • Boys C 4x50m Free Relay
  • FIRST, members are
  • 1H Li Chun Yin Gerald
  • 2C Chan Cheung Hei
  • 2Y Lam Wai Lok
  • 2Y Tam Ho Yeung
  •  
  • Boys C 4x50m Medley Relay
  • FOURTH, members are
  • 1J Fu Kam Pang
  • 2C Leung Chin Long
  • 2Y Cheung Ho Sang
  • 1H Chan Yu Chak
  • Inter-school Sports Competition
  • Girls Swimming Team (Div. III)
  •  
  • GIRLS C came FOURTH
  • GIRLS OVERALL FOURTH
  •  
  • In Individual Events
  •  
  • 6Y Ng Yuet Yee
  • SECOND in 50m Back Stroke
  • FOURTH in 100 Free Style
  •  
  • 3H Ally Tse
  • FOURTH in 50m Back Stroke
  •  
  • 3L Lam Yuet Ting
  • FOURTH in 50m Free Style
  •  
  • 1C Leung Tung Yan
  • FIRST in 50m Breast Stroke
  • SECOND in 50m Back Stroke
  •  
  • In Relay Events
  •  
  • Girls A 4x50m Free Relay
  • THIRD, members are
  • 5C Chan Tsz Ching
  • 6C Lam Wing Tung
  • 6D Leung Wai Yan
  • 6Y Ng Yuet Yee
  •  
  • Girls B 4x50m Medley Relay
  • THIRD, members are
  • 3C Lau Hiu Man Samantha
  • 3H Tse Hoi Ching Ally
  • 3L Lam Yuet Ting
  • 3Y Ip Pui Yu
  •  
  • Girls C 4x50m Medley Relay
  • FOURTH, members are
  • 1C Leung Tung Yan Angela
  • 2C Kong Wai Sum
  • 2H Lam Lok Yiu Josie
  • 2H Lam Chak Yan Jennifer
 
 
  Enviromental Program
    -Food Waste Machine

  Library System
  SSC Alumni Association
  SSC Careers Committee
  SSC Solar Power Plant
  SSC Web Mail