St. Stephen College LogoInternational Baccalaureate Logo
Intranet
housetop
Video Taking Workshop
17-01-2018
Date: 13 January 2018 (Saturday)
Time: 9:30 – 1:30 pm
Venue: HK Academy for Performing Arts (Béthanie Campus)
Graduation Art Show 2018
17-01-2018
Graduation Art Show 2018 was held from 8th February to 12th January 2018 at the Central Square. In the Show, graduates not only showcased their learning outcome, but also communicated their thoughts on art with the public. Exhibits included works on canvas, drawings, sculptures, clay works as well as printmaking.
Alumni Meet 1
18-12-2017
Date: 15 December 2017
Venue: SR008
Alumna: Lau Tsz Lok
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University - Advertising Design (BA)
DesignInspire – The exhibition shows you how different innovative designs break through the traditional city framework, leading brand new living styles.
08-12-2017
Date: 7 December 2017
Venue: Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre
Participants: F6 Visual Arts students
Winter Choral Festival
07-12-2017
Congratulations to our College Choir for winning the Gold Award in the Mixed Voices category of the 8th Winter Choral Festival, which was held at Tsuen Wan Town Hall on 29 November 2017.
Winter Band Festival 2017 Senior Division Competition
30-11-2017
Congratulations to our College Symphonic Band for winning the Gold Award in the Senior Division Competition of the 9th Winter Band Festival, which was held at Pui Ching Primary School on 29 November 2017.
HK Youth Music Interflows Symphony Orchestra Contest
30-11-2017
Congratulations to our College Orchestra for winning the Silver Award in the Symphony Orchestra Contest of the 2017 HK Youth Music Interflows, which is held by the Music Office, LCSD at the HK Cultural Centre Concert Hall on 27 November 2017.
MTR Student Travel Scheme Online
Application

31-08-2017
Application Guidelines
MTR Website: www.mtr.com.hk
 

 



  Work Plan on the Use of Strengthening School Administration Management Grant 01-09-2016 
  Exchange and Immersion Programmes 2017-2018 27-10-2017 
Access control and parking of alumni 29-03-2012
Access control of visitors 29-03-2012
School Development Plan 2013-2018 13-01-2014
Annual School Plan 2017-2018 25-09-2017
Annex 1 of the Annual School Plan
Annex 2 of the Annual School Plan
Annual School Report 2016-2017 27-11-2017
Annex 1 of the School Report
Annex 2 of the School Report 27-11-2017
Boarders Guide 01-09-2016
College Brochure 14-11-2014
College Prospectus 15-11-2014
Improving Community Links 11-04-2010
Plans for International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme (IB DP) at SSC
A. Overview 06-12-2013
B. FAQ 09-07-2012
School Calendar 2017-2018 06-09-2017
St Stephen College Heritage Trail Docent Service Application Form
聖士提反書院文物徑導賞服務申請表  15-12-2008
Work Plan on Life Planning Education and Career Guidance Service
 21-01-2015
Acceptable Use Policy (2017-2018) 24-08-2017
Student iPad Management Solution for Parents (Registration)  14-10-2015
Application form for enabling iPad app store 20-06-2016
 

Students' achievements
  • NOV 2017
  • COLLEGE CHOIR
  • HK International a
  • Cappella Contest
  • Choir Ensemble Class
  • ‘The Gents’
  • GOLD DIPLOMA (Heat)
  • SILVER DIPLOMA (Final)
  • (1L) Hsu Ken
  • (2C) Ng Isaac
  • (2C) Poon Po Kwan Samuel
  • (3C) Fong Kei Long
  • (3H) So Hiu Leung
  • (3H) Tung Shu Ting
  • (3J) Yip Ning Hong Lincoln
  • (3L) Chau Wai Toh Matt
  • (3Y) Tjhang Suen Ming
  • Putu Gabriel
  • (3Y) Yim Ka Hay
  • (3Y) Yiu Ching Yuen Whitney
  • (4Y) Harris Athansor Liu
  • (5H) Koo Ho Man Adwin
  • (5Y) Lee Tsun Lam
  • ‘ACCADECKJEMVAL’
  • GOLD DIPLOMA (Heat)
  • BRONZE DIPLOMA (Final)
  • (1H) Lee Hui Yi
  • (1Y) Mow Cheuk Ying
  • (2L) Li Cheung Hei
  • (3C) Tse Tsz Kei
  • (3H) Pong Man Wing
  • (3J) Ho Wing Gi
  • (3L) Chung Cheuk Laam
  • Denise
  • (3L) Ho Hoi Tung Charlotte
  • (3L) Wong Yu Ting
  • (3L) Wu Wai Ching Denise
  • (4D) Kwok Wing Yan Kelly
  • (4J) Cheung Tsz Yau
  • (4Y) Lam Ching
  • ‘Joy Chord’
  • BRONZE DIPLOMA (Heat)
  • (1C) Ling Shiying
  • (1H) Pan Ching Yan Janice
  • (1J) Cheung Ho Lam
  • (1J) Fu Wing Lam Sienna
  • (1Y) Wong Shi Nga
  • (2C) Fung Wai Tak
  • (2C) Hui Joyce Heywan
  • (2C) Wang Hui Qiao Angela
  • (2D) Shu Yeuk Ching Maris
  • (2J) Cheng Hoi Ching Emma
  • (2Y) Ma Wing Yan Josephine
  • (5J) Chan Yuet
  • (5J) Tse Enya
  • (5Y) Yuen Man Chee
  • Vocal Band Class
  • ‘Seven Dollar’
  • SILVER DIPLOMA (Heat)
  • (3H) So Hiu Leong
  • (3H) Tung Shu Ting
  • (3Y) Yim Ka Hay
  • (3L) Wu Wai Ching Denise
  • (4J) Cheung Tsz Yau
  • (5Y) Lee Tsun Lam
  • COLLEGE STRING CHAMBER
  • 2017 HK Youth Music
  • Interflows
  • String Orchestra Contest
  • SILVER AWARD
  • (1H) Shen Yau Leong
  • (1H) Lee Hui Yi
  • (1H) Wong Cheuk Hang
  • Joyce
  • (1J) Leung Sze Long Justin
  • (1L) Leung Seen Janice
  • (1Y) Li Tianxi
  • (1Y) Chen Sihui
  • (2D) Wong Kai Chit Jack
  • (2H) Leung Chloe Hoi Yung
  • (2J) Chan Jacky Chi Kee
  • (2J) Lim Chloe Chelsea
  • (2Y) Cheung Marcus Pui Yat
  • (3H) Luk Wan Ying
  • (3L) Tse Wai Chi
  • (4L) Man Cho Hin Enoch
  • (4L) To Wing Yiu
  • (4Y) Ng Tin Wing
  • (4Y) Kwok Wing Yan Kelly
  • (5H) Lai Man Wai Katherine
  • COLLEGE ORCHESTRA
  • 2017 HK Youth
  • Music Interflows
  • Symphony Orchestra
  • Contest
  • SILVER AWARD
  • (1C) Chan Pak Yin Anson
  • (1C) Yau Ching Hong
  • (1C) Chan Yin Yan
  • (1D) Choi Isaac
  • (1D) Yiu Hoi Tung Hilary
  • (1H) Chan Justin Hin Yat
  • (1H) Shen Yau Leong
  • (1H) Yeung Lai Him
  • (1H) Ho Chi Ying
  • (1H) Lee Hui Yi
  • (1H) Wong Cheuk Hang
  • Joyce
  • (1J) Leung Sze Long Justin
  • (1J) Ng Peony Belle
  • (1J) Yang Shu Ching Zoe
  • (1L) Tsang Tsz Him Kevin
  • (1L) Leung Seen Janice
  • (1Y) Lau Owen Caleb
  • (1Y) Law Chi Lok
  • (1Y) Li Tianxi
  • (1Y) Chen Sihui
  • (2C) Ko Myles
  • (2C) Poon Po Kwan Samuel
  • (2D) Wong Kai Chit Jack
  • (2H) Chan Wing Hei
  • Phoebus
  • (2H) Chow Man Huen
  • (2H) Leung Chloe Hoi Yung
  • (2H) Mak Wing Yan Joyce
  • (2J) Chan Jacky Chi Kee
  • (2J) Song Haoxi James
  • (2J) Leung Tung Yan Angela
  • (2J) Lim Chloe Chelsea
  • (2Y) Cheung Marcus Pui Yat
  • (3D) Ho Sze Yeuk
  • (3H) So Hiu Leong
  • (3H) Tung Shu Ting
  • (3H) Luk Wan Ying
  • (3L) Chau Wai Toh Matt
  • (3L) Lee Hong Kiu
  • (3L) Tse Wai Chi
  • (3Y) Zhou Flora
  • (4C) Wu Qiu Ting
  • (4D) Chung Tsun Ho Anson
  • (4D) Liu Chun Kei
  • (4D) Wong Carol Kin-ning
  • (4L) Man Cho Hin Enoch
  • (4L) To Wing Yiu
  • (4Y) Ng Tin Wing
  • (4Y) Kwok Wing Yan Kelly
  • (5H) Chan Lok Seng
  • (5H) Lai Man Wai Katherine
  • (5J) Poon Po Yu Veronica
  • (5L) Cheung Donavan
  • COLLEGE SYMPHONIC BAND
  • 9th Winter Band Festival
  • Senior Division
  • GOLD AWARD
  • (1C) Leung Chun Hei
  • (1C) Leung Ting Fui
  • (1C) Lui Yue Heng
  • (1C) Yeung Andy Chi Chun
  • (1C) Chan Yin Yan
  • (1C) Cheng Wan Ki
  • (1C) Ling Shiying
  • (1D) Choi Isaac
  • (1D) Lai Ka Shun Wesley
  • (1D) Lau Ching Yu
  • (1D) Leung Toby E-Hei
  • (1D) Li Wayne Jason
  • (1D) Leung Cheuk Chi
  • (1D) Sze Wai Yi Joyce
  • (1H) Yeung Lai Him
  • (1H) Lam Yin Tung
  • (1H) Ng Sai Yi
  • (1H) Wong Tsz Kwan
  • (1J) Chan Chun Hin
  • (1J) Fung Lap Yin
  • (1J) Leung Sze Long Justin
  • (1J) Leung Yat Him
  • (1J) To Melvin
  • (1J) Yu Daniel Zhengxuan
  • (1J) Chong Lok Ming Emily
  • (1J) Ngan Tsz Ying Audrey
  • (1J) Yang Shu Ching Zoe
  • (1Y) Wong Yat Ming
  • (2C) Ng Yui Hang
  • (2C) Fung Wai Tak
  • (2H) Chan Wing Hei
  • Phoebus
  • (2H) Lee Chun Hei Max
  • (2H) Yuen Godwin
  • (2H) Chow Man Huen
  • (2H) Mak Wing Yan Joyce
  • (2H) Wong Lok Yiu Candice
  • (2J) Leung Tung Yan Angela
  • (2L) Lau Jerod Dorian
  • (3D) Tao Wan Ki
  • (3D) Ho Sze Yeuk
  • (3H) Ng Lok Him Nicholas
  • (3H) So Hiu Leong
  • (3H) Tam Ho Yeung Angus
  • (3H) Tung Shu Ting
  • (3J) Lam Lok Yiu Josie
  • (3J) Lau Chi Yin
  • (3J) Tam Chun Yan
  • (3L) Lee Hong Kiu
  • (3L) Wong Tsang Jangle
  • (4C) Wu Qiu Ting
  • (4D) Chung Tsun Ho Anson
  • (4D) Liu Chun Kei
  • (4D) Xu Lihuan
  • (4D) Leung Sin Ying
  • (4D) Wong Carol Kin-ning
  • (4H) Choi Hin Hang
  • (4H) Lee Ka Yin
  • (4H) Tse Tsz Chun
  • (4J) Cheung Tsz Yau
  • (4L) Ng Pak Yeung
  • (4L) Kwok Hiu Yi
  • (4Y) Ng Tin Wing
  • (4Y) So Ho Ming
  • (5H) Chan Lok Seng
  • (5J) Poon Po Yu Veronica
  • (5L) Cheung Donavan
  • (5L) Ho Yin Lam
  • COLLEGE CHOIR
  • 8th Winter Choral Festival
  • Mixed Voices Category
  • GOLD AWARD
  • (1C) Ling Shiying
  • (1D) Leung Cheuk Chi
  • (1H) Loo Jor Miu
  • (1H) Pan Ching Yan Janice
  • (1H) Wong Tsz Kwan
  • (1J) Ng Peony Belle
  • (2C) Heung Man Leung
  • Sherman
  • (2C) Ng Yui Hang
  • (2C) Poon Po Kwan Samuel
  • (2C) Chan Hei Man
  • (2C) Fung Wai Tak
  • (2C) Hui Joyce Heywan
  • (2C) Yung Ho Yin
  • (2D) Choi Justin Yuet Hei
  • (2D) Kwan Yee Kei
  • (2D) Shu Yeuk Ching Maris
  • (2H) Chan Wing Hei
  • Phoebus
  • (2H) Lau Pui Yi
  • (2J) Cheng Hoi Ching Emma
  • (2J) Poon Stephanie
  • (2J) Wong Hoi Ling
  • (2L) Li Cheung Hei
  • (2L) Mak Ho Yeung
  • (2L) Chan Hei Ching Aurora
  • (2L) Chow Chi Lok
  • (2Y) Lee Hanniel
  • (2Y) Wong Chun Fung
  • (2Y) Cheng Sze Wing
  • (2Y) Choi Charlene
  • (2Y) Fong Davina
  • (2Y) Ma Wing Yan Josephine
  • (3C) Chan King Hei
  • (3C) Fong Kei Long
  • (3C) Leung Tsz Lok
  • (3C) Chow Hoi Tung Hailey
  • (3C) Tse Tsz Kei
  • (3D) Chan Alicia Catherine
  • (3H) So Hiu Leong
  • (3H) Tse Long
  • (3H) Tung Shu Ting
  • (3H) Yih Siu Ting
  • (3J) Pong Ka Ho
  • (3J) Tse Tsz Wong
  • (3J) Yip Ning Hong Lincoln
  • (3J) Chou Tsz Kam Jennifer
  • (3J) Ho Wing Gi
  • (3J) Tam Chun Yan
  • (3J) Yang Jiaqi
  • (3L) Chau Wai Toh Matt
  • (3L) Chung Cheuk Laam
  • (3L) Ho Hoi Tung
  • (3L) Sit Nong Ching
  • (3L) Wong Kin Lam
  • (3L) Wong Tsang Jangle
  • (3L) Wong Yu Ting
  • (3L) Wu Wai Ching
  • (3L) Yu Ching Yan
  • (3Y) Yim Ka Hay
  • (3Y) Yiu Ching Yuen Whitney
  • (3Y) Chan Lok Yee
  • (3Y) Lau Hing Chuk
  • (3Y) Xia Shannon Siqi
  • (3Y) Yi Lin
  • (4D) Fung Chak Sang
  • (4H) Tse Tsz Chun
  • (4J) Cheung Tsz Yau
  • (4L) Lau Hiu Man Samantha
  • (4Y) Harris Athansor Liu
  • (4Y) Lam Ching
  • (4Y) Kwok Wing Yan Kelly
  • (5H) Koo Ho Man Adwin
  • (5J) Chan Yuet
  • (5J) Poon Po Yu Veronica
  • (5J) Tse Enya
  • (5Y) Lee Tsun Lam
  • CROSS COUNTRY TEAM
  • Inter-school XC
  • Competition 2017
  • Division I
  • Overall
  • BOYS B Team
  • - FIRST RUNNER-UP
  • Team members are,
  • (2C) Ng Yui Hang
  • (2D) Sung Yim Lun
  • (4L) Leung Shun
  • (4C) Fung Pak Him
  • (4C) Tsui Ho Nam
  • (4D) Leung Chung Wai
  • (4H) Li Yan Long
  • (4L) Loo Ho Tin
  • (4Y) Au On Yin
  • Individual
  • (4C) Chan Chun Ki
  • - A grade 8th
  • (2D) Sung Yim Lun
  • - B grade 9th
  • (4C) Fung Pak Him
  • - B grade 4th
  • (1Y) Chu Lok Yin - C grade 7th
  • SWIMMING TEAM
  • Inter-school Swimming
  • Competition 2017
  • Division III
  • Overall
  • GIRLS C Team
  • - THIRD RUNNER-UP
  • Individual
  • (2J) Leung Tung Yan Angela
  • 50m Butterfly – Champion
  • 50m Back - Champion
 
 
  Enviromental Program
    -Food Waste Machine

  Library System
  SSC Alumni Association
  SSC Careers Committee
  SSC Solar Power Plant
  SSC Web Mail